Kristara Barrington Official Fan Club Enter Kristara's World Exit Kristara's World

Welcome to Legendary Kristara Barrington Movie Clips Fan Club
Most Famous Asian American Classic Porn Star, Now Veterinarian

Recent KristaraBorn: 11/22/1965
Aliases: Kim Barrington, Kirstara Barrington, Kistara Barrington, K. Barrington, Kristina Barrington, Kris Tara, China Lee, Kimberly Wong, Kim Morgan, Mai Nuygen, Mai Tai, Christie Barrington, Christine Barrington, Chi-Chi Ling, Kim Warner
Date of Birth November 22, 1965
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Height: 56
Weight: 112
Waist: 24
Hips: 32
Breasts: 32B


Kristarra Barrington appears outstandingly in the 1983 documentary Fallen Angels. The small-breasted asian was also know as Kimberly Wong, Kim Warner and Chi Chi Ling in some of her early on videos. Barrington did anal sex rarely - in Caught From Behind 3, Deliveries in the Rear and Tailenders. She said she didn't enjoy such sex because no one could do it right.


Making over 150 adult videos during her career, Kristara combined a fresh attitude that made her an instant hit. Among her best performance in one of XXX's all-time best sellers, New Wave Hookers 1. Other great Barrington performances can be seen in Baby Face 2, Beyond Desire and House of Lust.


Her most notable performance came as the sushi delivery girl in New Wave Hookers. She gets railed by three men until she's so exhausted that she has to be carried from the room. Kristara's most famous scene that you'll never see was an S-M session with Jamie Gillis in Ecstasy Girls 2. The best scene of the film was done by Kristara Barrington receiving the advances of 80s funnyman and porn star Jack Baker as kinky Jamie Gillis gets ready to join in the action with Kristara wearing hot wax in her sexy scene with Gillis.

Kristarra performed with spirit, and most any video that lists her name has a good performance. Her best productions include Jane Bond Meets Octopussy, Inside China Lee, BYOB, One Night in Bangkok, Rambone does Hollywood and Give It to Me.


In an article that ran on October 11, 1985, Barrington told the San Diego Union-Tribune while at a pornographic-industry convention that "I don't feel like a prostitute. I'm an actress; I am paid for a job. Sure you're selling yourself, but people sell themselves for all kinds of businesses."


Throughout the 1980s Kristara Barrington earned a reputation in adult films as a top performer. Often cast with such reigning porn queens as Traci Lords, Christy Canyon and Ginger Lynn Allen, this Asian beauty ranked just a notch below these icons in fan popularity, and her combination of exotic looks, a terrific body and enthusiastic performances made her a fan favorite. She eventually left the porn industry to continue her studies pursuing the vocation as a veterinarian but were not sure if she has completed those studies as of lately. Recent notification has placed our 80s superstar in Chicago working with other friends of the family and supporting family members doing bookkeeping for a relatives Korean grocery stores.

Kristara Barrington movie clips club has Kristara Barrington biography, uncensored movie clips, complete detailed Kristara Barrington filmography page, Movie clips club members area , fan club join page and updated porn stars links page , Kristara Barrington Photos Section.

This site is intended ONLY for ADULTS 18 years and older. Those interested in and wish to have access to erotic visual images. Also interested in verbal description and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature.  The materials made available within this site may include graphic visual display. And display of nudity and sexual activity. And should NOT be accessed by anyone who is younger than 18 years old or who does not wish to be exposed to such materials.

By Clicking to " enter " you are making the following statements.  You agreed to the following:

1.  Under penalty of perjury, I swear and affirm that as of this moment. I am an adult, at least 18 years of age.

2.  I promise that I will not permit any person under 18 years of age to have access to any of the materials contained within this site.

3.  I understand that when I gain access to this site. I will be exposed to visual images, verbal descriptions and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature. Which may include graphic visual material and descriptions of such; Because I want to view, read and/or hear the various materials which are available, for my own personal enjoyment, information and/or education. My choice is a manifestation of my interest in sexual matters. Which is both healthy and normal. Which in my experience, is generally shared by average adults in my community. I am familiar with the standards in my community regarding the acceptance of such sexually oriented materials. I will relate this specific knowledge to the materials I expect to encounter. In my judgment, the average adult in my community accepts the use or enjoyment of such materials by willing adults. In actions such as this which offer reasonable safe guard of the materials from minors and unwilling adults. And will not find such materials to appeal to a prurient interest or to be patently offensive.

All models were at least 18 years old when they were filmed and, or photographed.


Juliet Anderson

Natasha Dolling ... Kandi Barbour ... Tabatha Cash ... Monica Roccaforte ... Kelly Kroft

Rene Bond ... Wanda Curtis ... Lynn Stone ... Lovette ... Holly Mccall


Cybersitter - Be responsible parents Netnanny SafeSurf Adult Sites Against Child Pornograghy


 Member of Free Speech Coalition Protecting Adult Welfare

( 18 U.S.C. 2257 Record-Keeping Requirements Compliance Statement )